Air, gases and heat engineering

+34 915 354 140
+34 671 527 284
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Privacy and cookies policy

In compliance with current legislation on personal data protection (Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal, LOPD), NITOXARG informs you that the personal data collected in the forms contained on this site, as well as those data that NITOXARG accesses as a result of browsing, query, request or contract, or any transaction or operation made from this website will be stored in files under the responsibility of NITOXARG.

Occasionally, this Privacy Policy may be revised to update the changes in the legislation, update our procedures of data collection and use of personal information, new services or the exclusion of others. These changes will be effective from the time of publication on this website, so it is important that you review this Privacy Policy regularly to stay informed about any changes.

Last updated: April 2016

Purpose

The collection and processing of personal data collected through this website is carried out in order to deliver NITOXARG services offered through these pages, and to provide information about their own activities and news NITOXARG that may be of interest.

NITOXARG will not use personal information for any purposes other than those described where the data is requested.

Accuracy of data

The User guarantees that the personal data provided to NITOXARG are truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes thereto.

User consent

The collection and processing of personal data collected through this website is carried out in order to deliver NITOXARG services offered through these pages, and to provide information about their own activities and news NITOXARG that may be of interest.

NITOXARG will not use personal information for any purposes other than those described where the data is requested.

User rigths of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation

Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of personal data under the terms and conditions provided in the LOPD, by sending a letter or email to:

NITOXARG

C/ Cartagena, 75, 1ºC – 28028 Madrid

Contact: info@nitoxarg.com

Subjetc: Data protection

You can resolve any questions about this Privacy Policy by contacting us at the email address above.

Security

NITOXARG undertakes to treat personal data as absolutely confidential and to use them exclusively for the stated purposes. It also guarantees that it has taken appropriate technical, administrative and organizational facilities, systems and processes necessary to ensure the safety of their personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, theft, or unauthorized disclosure. This is in accordance with the provisions of article 17 on the security of handling of personal data contained in directive 95/46/CE of the European Parliament and the Council of Europe, dated 24 October 1995, which deals with the protection of individuals with respect to the handling of their personal data and the free circulation of that data.

Cookie policy

Our website uses cookies to differentiate between distinct users who access it. A cookie is a small alpha-numeric archive which is stored on the hard drive or in the browser of a computer, tablet, smartphone or similar device when it browses the internet. Cookies allow us to offer relevant information on our products and services.

The majority of the cookies we use are of the analytic type, which count number of users, help us to understand how they navigate our site and improve the way it works, for instance by making search results more accurate. We also use certain cookies for publicity purposes, so that we can more efficiently manage the presentation of our products on other platforms where users may request services, such as Facebook.

None of the cookies we use store any personal information which could be used to identify a user. It’s important to understand that disabling cookies may affect the functionality of NITOXARG website.

Last updated: April 2016

What kind of cookies do we use?

According to the type of organisation which administers them:

  • First party cookies: installed by our own website.
  • Third party cookies: installed by websites which don’t belong to us. For instance, where we include content from Youtube or Flickr on our own website or buttons which users can use to share content on social networks, a user accessing such content from our own website may have cookies added from these third parties. NITOXARG doesn’t control these third party cookies and so the user must review the cookie policies of these other websites for further information.

According to the length of time they remain active in the user’s system:

  • Session cookies: collect and store data only whilst the user is visiting the website.
  • Persistent cookies: remain stored in a computer and may be accessed and managed by the organisation responsible for the cookie for a specific length of time, or until the user deletes it.

According to the purpose for which data are collected through the cookies:

  • Technical cookies: allow the user to make use of the different options they facilitate: for example controlling data traffic and communication, identifying a session, accessing restricted areas, carrying out a purchase, requesting a subscription or participating in an event etc.
  • Personalisation cookies: allow the user to access services with certain personalised characteristics such as language, browser type, configuration for the region from which the user accesses services etc
  • Analytical cookies: allow website managers to follow and analyse the behaviour of users on a website so that they can make improvements informed by data analysis on the use of the website by users of its services.
  • Advertising cookies: help with the management of advertising spaces which a web editor has included on a website where services are offered, based on criteria such as the type of content or the frequency with which the content is shown.
Turning off cookies
You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or parts of our site or any other websites that you visit.

Arbitration

These terms are governed by the laws of Spain. Any disputes, controversies or conflicts arising from or relating to the subject matter of this Privacy Policy shall be settled by the Courts of Madrid.

Access to the Web pages of this site implies acceptance of all conditions stated in this legal information.

About Nitoxarg

Nitoxarg is born from the engineering experience on these activities in a very important aerospace team, based in the daily use of dedicated specialized (off-the-self) simulation tools, like Amesim, Matlab-Simulink, Flowmaster, etc; and some others home-made tools.

Our team´s vocation is summarized in three words: service, service, service. The deeply inside sense of service has inspired and it will try to inspire all our relationships with our customers.

Contact us

+34 915 354 140

+34 671 527 284

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Contact form

C/Cartagena 75. 28028. Madrid. See map

This site uses first and third party cookies. By continuing to use the site you agree to our use of cookies. You can read more about our Privacy and Cookies Policy.